WHEREAS the public improvements will consist of the construction of sanitary sewer services to the property, including the design, engineering and easement acquisition as shown on Exhibit “B” attached hereto (hereinafter “Authorized Improvements”); and WHEREAS Section 501.103 of the Texas Local Government Code (hereinafter “Code”), in pertinent part, defines the term “project” to mean “expenditures that are found by the board of directors to be required or suitable for infrastructure necessary to promote or develop new or expanded business enterprises, limited to: (1) streets and roads, rail spurs, water and sewer utilities, electric utilities, or gas utilities, drainage, site improvements, and related improvements; (2) telecommunications and Internet improvements . . .”; and WHEREAS the City entered into a Development Agreement with Rockefeller Group, (hereinafter “Developer”) on , as shown in Exhibit “D” attached hereto (hereinafter “Development Agreement”), to facilitate the implementation of the Authorized Improvements; and WHEREAS the Development