Compensation Amounts 15% for tax year 2002 and prior year collections; 20% for tax year 2003 and subsequent year collections. SECTION V. TAXING AUTHORITY'S OBLIGATIONS Taxing Authority agrees to furnish to the Firm all data and information in its possession as to the name and address of the taxpayer, the legal description of the property, years the property is delinquent and the amount of taxes due. Taxing Authority further agrees to update said information by furnishing a list of paid accounts and adjustments to the Tax Roll as necessary. Section 33.48(a)(4) of the Texas Property Tax Code provides: "In addition to other costs authorized by law, a taxing unit is entitled to recover...reasonable expenses that are incurred by the taxing unit in determining the name, identity and location of necessary parties and in procuring necessary legal descriptions of the property on which a delinquent tax is due:..." The Firm agrees to advance on behalf of Taxing Authority such costs and expenses.