R2022-128 2022-06-13RESOLUTION NO. R2022-128
[…] assumptions, water and wastewater impact fee eligible capital improvement projects and costs,
and maximum allowable water and wastewater impact fees. An electronic PDF copy will be
submitted to the City for review.
D7. Present Impact Fee Analysis Results to Impact Fee Advisory Committee
Following review by City Staff, FNI will conduct one presentation of results of the water and
wastewater impact fee analysis results and recommendations to the Impact Fee Advisory
Committee.
D8. Develop Presentation and Attend Public Hearing on Land Use Assumptions,CIPs and Impact Fee
Calculations
Per TLGC §395.054, "A public hearing must be held by the governing body of the political
subdivision to discuss the proposed ordinance, order, or resolution amending land use
assumptions, the capital improvements plan, or the impact fee." FNI will develop a presentation
for the public hearing summarizing the land use assumptions, water and wastewater CIPs, and
impact fee calculations. FNI will attend the public hearing on impact fees and be available to
answer questions.