Preparation of the necessary materials for notices and the official ballot shall be the responsibility of each participating authority, including translation to languages other than English. Each participating authority shall provide a copy of their respective election orders and notices to the County Clerk's Election Department. III. STATUTORY COMPLIANCE Political subdivisions shall follow all applicable State and Federal laws related to elections, including, but not limited to, Section 52.072 of the Election Code, which states in part, "A proposition shall be printed on the ballot in the form of a single statement..." Failure to do so may prohibit the political subdivision's participation in a Joint Election. IV. VOTING LOCATIONS The County Clerk's Election Office shall select and arrange for the use of and payment for all election day voting locations.