The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] In the event the statement is determined to be false, the vendor is liable to the state for attorney's fees, costs necessary to complete the contract [including the cost of advertising and awarding a second contract], and any other damages provided by law or contract. 11. In accordance with Section 231.006, the names and social security numbers of the individual identified in the contract, bid, or application, or of each person with a minimum 25% ownership interest in the business entity identified therein are provided below. Name Social Security # N/A As required by Section 231.006, the undersigned certifies the following: "Under Section 231.006, Family Code, the vendor or applicant certifies that the individual or business entity named in this contract, bid, or application is not ineligible to receive the specified grant, loan, or payment, and acknowledges that this contract may be terminated and payment wi hheld if this certification is inaccurate."